Menu
Welcome

Please take a look at our new welcome video on the 'About us' page. We hope you enjoy the virtual tour of our wonderful school!

Latest News
  • No items to display.
Read More
RLT Trust
Home Page

Edith Moorhouse Primary School Reach For The Stars

Search
Translate

Staff

 

Headteacher
Mark Szortowski

 

Deputy Headteacher
Marie Lowry

 

Office staff
Business Manager - Helen Smith 
Office Manager - Samantha Bellenie
Office Administrator - Sarah Guntrip

 

Inclusion
SENDCo - Emma Harris 
Nurture TAs: Karon Parry, Claire Payne

 

Early Years and Foundation Stage

Emily Moore - Preschool teacher - Sparks class

Sharon Oakes - Reception class teacher - Flame class
Fiona Clarke/Kim Franklin - Reception class teachers - Blaze class

 

Key Stage 1
Joanna Kinch/Morwenna Hurst - Y1 class teacher - Lagoon class
 Anna Rippin - Y1 class teacher - River class
Amy Thomas - Y2 class teacher - Waterfall class

Claire Sinclair (KS1 Dept Lead) - Y2 class teacher - Ocean class

 

 

Lower Key Stage 2
Ellie Carter (LKS2 Dept Lead) - Y3 class teacher - Granite class

Chloe Bennett - Y3 class teacher - Quartz Class

Hannah Smith - Y4 class teacher - Marble class
Tamsin Propert-Lewis - Y4 class teacher - Basalt class

 

Upper Key Stage 2
Wendy Perks (LKS2/UKS2 Lead) - Y5/6 class teacher - Tempest class

Carolyn Dipple- Y5/6 class teacher - Mistral class

Georgina Partridge - Y5/6 class teacher - Zephyr class

 

Teaching assistants
Alice Bristow, Madeline Little, Rebecca Walters, Clare Hughes, Viv Norgrove, Teresa Carroll, Angie Cridland, Anna Walecki, Tracey Wilson, Paula Holmes, Amanda Roberts, Emily Jones (HLTA), Donna Wingate, Emily Richards, Hannah Gush, Amy McCutcheon, Rachael Brooks, Nikki Holcombe, Sarah Purdy, Carly Vozar, Natalie Fidler, Ami Nicklen

 

Extended care staff
Extended Care Manager - Vicky Dover
Breakfast Club Supervisor - Vicky Dover
Extended Care Staff - Vanessa Tinson, Madeline Oliver, Alice Bristow, Claire Payne, Caroline Pritchett, Amy McCutcheon, Kelsey Buckley
Support staff

Lunchtime Supervisors and Cleaning team: Vicky Dover, Sue Eason, Sabrina Gibbs, Caz Pritchett, Jackie Watts, Tricia Woodward, Joan Tandy, Lesley Cross, Neely Lodge, Machaela Austin, Sarah Harrison, Keely Buckley, Emily Calcutt, Julie Price

Site Manager: Erin Lewis

 

Top