Menu
Welcome

Please take a look at our new welcome video on the 'About us' page. We hope you enjoy the virtual tour of our wonderful school!

Latest News
  • No items to display.
Read More
RLT Trust
Home Page

Edith Moorhouse Primary School Reach For The Stars

Search
Translate

Staff

 

Headteacher
Mark Szortowski

 

Deputy Headteacher
Marie Lowry

 

Office staff
Business Manager - Helen Smith 
Office Manager - Samantha Bellenie
Office Administrator - Sarah Guntrip

 

Inclusion
SENDCo - Emma Harris 
Nurture TAs: Karon Parry, Claire Payne

 

Early Years and Foundation Stage

Danielle Taylor - Nursery Department Manager - Sparks class

Sharon Oakes - Reception class teacher - Flame class
Fiona Clarke/Laura Udall - Reception class teachers - Blaze class

 

Key Stage 1
Rebecca Holgate (KS1 Dept Lead) - Y1/2 class teacher - River class
 Claire Sinclair - Y1/2 class teacher - Ocean class
Anna Rippin -  Y1/2 class teacher - Waterfall class
Ashley Gubbins / Bethan Hankinson - Y1 class teacher - Lagoon class

 

 

Lower Key Stage 2
Amy Thomas -Y3/4 class teacher - Quartz class
Abigail Edwards - Y3/4 class teacher - Granite class

Wendy Perks - Y3/4 class teacher - Marble class

Rebecca Austin - Associate teacher

Tamsin Propert-Lewis - Y3/4 class teacher - Basalt class

 

Upper Key Stage 2
Hannah Smith - Y5/6 class teacher - Tempest class

Marie Lowry (LKS2/UKS2 Lead) - Y5/6 class teacher - Mistral class

Viv Norgrove (HLTA) - Mistral class

Lucinda Herington - Y5/6 class teacher - Zephyr class

 

Teaching assistants
Alice Bristow, Madeline Oliver, Rebecca Walters, Clare Hughes, Viv Norgrove, Teresa Carroll, Sharon Keenlyside, Angie Cridland, Anna Walecki, Tracey Wilson, Jade Meeke, Paula Holmes, Amanda Roberts, Emily Jones (HLTA), Donna Wingate, Vicky Dover, Emily Richards, Hannah Gush, Amy McCutcheon, Rachael Brooks, Rebekah Lawrence, Nikki Holcombe, Eloisa Dinsdale, Felicity Gibson, Sarah Purdy

 

Extended care staff
Extended Care Manager - Vicky Dover
Breakfast Club Supervisor - Vicky Dover
Extended Care Staff - Vanessa Tinson, Madeline Oliver, Alice Bristow

 

Support staff

Lunchtime Supervisors and Cleaning team: Vicky Dover, Sue Eason, Sabrina Gibbs, Caz Pritchett, Jackie Watts, Tricia Woodward, Joan Tandy, Lesley Cross, Neely Lodge, Carly Vozar, Machaela Austin, Kathy Bols, Sarah Harrison 

Site Manager: Colin Brown

 

Top