Menu
Home Page

Edith Moorhouse Primary School Reach For The Stars

Search
Translate

Staff

 

Headteacher
Marianne Ray

 

Office staff
Business Manager - Lucy Palmer
Office Manager - Samantha Bellenie
Office Administrator - Michelle Marsden 

 

Inclusion
Inclusion Manager  - Clare Morris (Assistant Head)
Nurture TAs: Karon Parry, Susanne Stewart

 

Early Years and Foundation Stage

Danielle Taylor - Nursery Department Manager - Sparks class

Becky Holgate - Reception class teacher - Flame class
Fiona Clarke/Laura Udall - Reception class teachers - Blaze class

 

Key Stage 1
Kim Griffin - Y1/2 class teacher (Assistant Head) - River class
Samantha Wolohan - Y1/2 class teacher - Ocean class
Ellie Carter -  Y1/2 class teacher - Lagoon class

 

Lower Key Stage 2
Cornelia Campbell and Wendy Perks - Y3/4 class teachers - Quartz class
Carolyn Dipple - Y3/4 class teacher - Granite class
Ashley Gubbins - Y3/4 class teacher - Basalt class

 

Upper Key Stage 2
Hannah Budd - Y6 class teacher - Tempest class
Marie Lowry - Y5 class teacher - Mistral class

 

Teaching assistants
Alice Bristow, Nicola North, Madeline Oliver, Hannah Smith, Rebecca Walters, Clare Hughes, Viv Norgrove, Teresa Carroll, Marianne Hunt, Nicola O'Hara, Barbara Bowles, Sharon Keenlyside, Angie Cridland, Anna Walecki, Tracey Wilson, Jade Clewley, Paula Holmes, Amanda Roberts, Emily Wilsdon, Donna Wingate, Tricia Woodward

 

Extended care staff
Extended Care Manager - Vicky Dover
Breakfast Club Supervisor - Viv Norgrove
Extended Care Staff - Vanessa Tinson, Nicola North, Madeline Oliver, Alice Bristow

 

Support staff

Lunchtime supervisors and cleaning team: Vicky Dover, Sue Eason, Sabrina Gibbs, Nikki Holcombe, Vivienne Norgrove, Caz Pritchett, Jackie Watts, Tricia Woodward, Claire Payne, Angela Aird, Joan Tandy, Karen Cammish, Lesley Cross

Site Manager: Colin Brown

 

Welcome

Welcome to Edith Moorhouse School. Please call the main office if you cannot find what you need on our website.

RLT Trust
Top